229 WANNA DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
229 WANNA DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00042657
Owner
RUANE, SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,300
PID
42657
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,800$24,500$273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUANE, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address
611 LONG PL
BABYLON, NY 11702
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-0465
Sale Date08/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUANE, SEAN; RUANE, TERRI$280,000 2789-046508/29/2022
160920 PORTFOLIO TRUST; WATERMELON REALTY LLC$27,000 2723-033311/23/2020
MECK, D C$87,000 1484-067107/29/1992
PERNA, C C & P G$0 1414-000109/01/1988
STRINGFELLOW, W A & J M$0 1371-078103/05/1986
MOSS, W S$0 1341-076003/15/1984
MECK, DENNIS C$1 0212-022401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)962
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,274 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,280 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,810$7,500$49,310
2024$41,810$7,500$49,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps