242 MOHAVE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
242 MOHAVE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00042670
Owner
KRAUSE, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,700
PID
42670
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,400$28,300$271,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
242 MOHAVE DR, RD 1
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-2258
Sale Date07/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE, D GAYLENE; KRAUSE, JAMES R; KRAUSE, JASON G$1 2663-225807/25/2019
GREEN, W D & K A$0 1211-070510/01/1970
KRAUSE, D GAYLENE; KRAUSE, JAMES R$0 1308-048001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1056
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,492 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,830$12,500$42,330
2024$29,830$12,500$42,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps