256 CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
256 CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00042684
Owner
KALYMUN, CARLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,800
PID
42684
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,200$27,600$293,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKALYMUN, CARLA
Co-Owner
Address
256 CREEK DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-0120
Sale Date09/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALYMUN, CARLA$220,000 2703-012009/11/2020
PAVLICK, ROBIN; PAVLICK, SAMUEL$115,000 2169-002809/13/2005
ROMERO, JESUS; ROMERO, JOSE L$79,000 0649-008606/18/1999
DREER GEORGE E & DENISE E$4,000 1466-074106/03/1991
BOZZI, DR C & E A$0 1211-045708/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1056
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 414 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 761 0
   3,479 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage150
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,995$12,000$46,995
2024$34,995$12,000$46,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps