731 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
731 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00004269
Owner
PROCK, FRANCIS P & JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,100
PID
4269
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,200$14,900$100,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCK, FRANCIS P & JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
731 W PINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1487-0684
Sale Date09/29/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROCK, FRANCIS P & JOSEPH$1 1487-068409/29/1992
PROCK, P & M T$0 1086-003905/20/1967
POWLICK, R R$0 1070-054710/22/1965
POWLICK, J J & R R$0 1066-100806/21/1965
LANE, R W & S A$0 0798-016208/15/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 716 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,296 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,915$4,500$16,415
2024$11,915$4,500$16,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps