265 CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
265 CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00042693
Owner
MURPHY, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,000
PID
42693
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,900$29,100$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
265 CREEK DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2594-0664
Sale Date04/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, WILLIAM J$193,000 2594-066404/26/2017
SHAFFER, GARY L; SHAFFER, PAMELA M$1 2484-001009/19/2013
SHAFFER, GARY L; SHAFFER, PAMELA M$132,900 0911-008906/15/2000
FINNEY BRIAN C & BEVERLY (KOCH$0 1450-006607/13/1990
DUTT, J P & S K$0 1389-035903/30/1987
KORE, C$0 1244-010508/19/1977
MELNICK, J L & R$0 1244-010109/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34b - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,558 1,558
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,044 1,044
DCKR-DECK 290 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 696 0
SLBR-SLAB 234 0
   3,822 2,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,315$12,500$59,815
2024$47,315$12,500$59,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps