443 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
443 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0443/ 000/
Control#
00042737
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L SR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,900
PID
42737
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,000$25,900$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L SR
Co-Owner
Address
443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0473
Sale Date11/03/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, STEPHANIE M; SHANER, SUSAN; SHANER, TERRY L; SHANER, TERRY L SR$1 1489-047311/03/1992
SHANER, T L & S A$0 1412-087208/11/1988
SHANER, T L$0 1225-023006/17/1976
RIGGS AIR INC$0 1179-006308/29/1973
GREAT NORTHERN CORP$0 1179-005903/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 960 960
DCKR-DECK 465 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 744 0
SLBR-SLAB 17 0
   4,316 2,562

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone560.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood230.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,260$8,710$48,970
2024$40,260$8,710$48,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps