200 HATCHET COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
200 HATCHET COVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00042751
Owner
STEFFEN, TODD MITCHELL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,600
PID
42751
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,100$24,500$323,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFEN, TODD MITCHELL
Co-Owner
Address200 HATCHET CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$301,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-0359
Sale Date10/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFEN, ANGELA M; STEFFEN, TODD MITCHELL$301,000 2882-035910/17/2024
DORVAL, MARIA$127,000 2442-292607/19/2012
GOLAB, FRANK$1 2423-079710/31/2011
GOLAB, RICHARD D$19,500 2406-031706/10/2011
BECK, PAULINE; BECK, ROBERT E$14,900 1460-079403/14/1991
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES INC$4,200 1460-079102/14/1991
DICK, J P$0 1413-099903/28/1988
MAURIN, P$0 1211-055702/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1280
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,508 0
DCKR-DECK 174 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,354 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,755$9,800$47,555
2024$37,755$9,800$47,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps