207 HATCHET COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
207 HATCHET COVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00042758
Owner
KALIETA, JACLYN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$371,300
PID
42758
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,200$30,100$371,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKALIETA, JACLYN R
Co-Owner
Address
207 HATCHET CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-1797
Sale Date09/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALIETA, JACLYN R$169,000 2543-179709/09/2015
STEWART, HOLLY B; STEWART, WILLIAM P$120,000 2073-008410/30/2003
KRUTE JEFFREY T & DIANE M$90,000 0656-022606/30/1999
BURNS GEORGE D & SHIRLEY J$8,000 1491-030912/11/1992
SPRING MEADOW HOMES$0 1438-073612/07/1989
MORRIS, W W & WALTER, P$0 1212-033704/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,200 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 426 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
   4,602 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,940$12,500$46,440
2024$33,940$12,500$46,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps