215 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
215 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00042766
Owner
GREPPIN, CARL ELLSWORTH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,200
PID
42766
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,700$24,500$354,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGREPPIN, CARL ELLSWORTH
Co-Owner
Address
215 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534-0349
Sale Date05/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTA, MARIA REGINA; GREPPIN, CARL ELLSWORTH$180,000 2534-034905/29/2015
ANDERSON, FREDERICK L; ANDERSON, JANET M$159,900 1574-012406/03/2002
KRAMER KARL K & SUSAN J$25,000 0948-024007/28/2000
HELD EARL W & EVELYN$0 1212-048112/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,954
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,170 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   3,910 1,954

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,405$7,500$61,905
2024$54,405$7,500$61,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps