278 NAVAJO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
278 NAVAJO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00042779
Owner
HEFFNER, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,200
PID
42779
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,100$32,100$341,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFNER, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
278 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-1077
Sale Date11/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFNER, LORA A; HEFFNER, RONALD D$1 2454-107711/21/2012
HEFFNER, LORA A; HEFFNER, RONALD D$70,000 0624-023705/24/1999
HELLER LUKE J$82,000 1568-006908/29/1994
BRIEST C G & K A$4,500 1490-096212/04/1992
BRIEST C G & OLENICK V$0 1407-021204/29/1988
DREHER J & D$0 1340-008001/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,384 2,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,952 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   6,324 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,200$12,500$83,700
2024$71,200$12,500$83,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps