291 SIOUX DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
291 SIOUX DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0291/ 000/
Control#
00042792
Owner
JONES, J OWEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$432,300
PID
42792
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,000$41,300$432,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, J OWEN
Co-Owner
Address
291 SIOUX DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2439-2755
Sale Date06/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, J OWEN; JONES, RACHEL$1 2439-275506/26/2012
JONES, J OWEN; JONES, RACHEL$1 2379-024108/13/2010
JONES, JOHN OWEN; JONES, RACHEL$17,000 2361-133611/19/2009
STIRS LLC$2,204 2290-069701/14/2008
LANDS EDGE ENTERPRISES INC$0 1421-037111/28/1988
GODWIN, S L & M$0 1252-025802/21/1978
HEATH, S L$0 1148-036505/11/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,705
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1705
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,705 1,705
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,705 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   3,846 1,705

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,105$12,750$59,855
2024$47,105$12,750$59,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps