294 SIOUX DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
294 SIOUX DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00042795
Owner
BOYER, ERIC M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,900
PID
42795
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,100$26,800$452,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address
294 SOUIX DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1237-0279
Sale Date07/11/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, ERIC M$1 1237-027907/11/2001
BOYER ERIC M & ANN M$1 0926-030606/30/2000
BOYER ERIC M & HOPSTETTER ANN$7,500 0379-003207/24/1998
LUCKENBILL SCOTT J & LYNNE A$0 1453-078510/01/1990
HESSER B & S$0 1422-085301/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1408
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate34b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,573 1,573
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,024 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,552 0
DCKR-DECK 491 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 21 0
   5,429 2,085

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,205$10,890$72,095
2024$61,205$10,890$72,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps