808 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
808 PINE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00004281
Owner
ROZEW, MICHAEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$143,400
PID
4281
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,600$34,800$143,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROZEW, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
628 PECORE ST
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-2020
Sale Date11/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROZEW, MARIA; ROZEW, MICHAEL$21,000 2579-202011/21/2016
VEBROSKY, ANTHONY; VEBROSKY, JOSEPH$1 2353-017910/02/2009
VERBROSKY, A M; VERBROSKY, JOSEPH PETER$0 1102-096809/05/1968
WOLFGANG, H$0 0851-048408/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,666 3,666
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,666 3,666
   7,332 7,332
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 575
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Frame
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 575
   575 575

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,210$9,375$14,585
2024$5,210$9,375$14,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps