325 COMANCHE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
325 COMANCHE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0325/ 000/
Control#
00042826
Owner
FARABOUGH, GARY A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,800
PID
42826
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,800$27,000$30,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARABOUGH, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
327 PAWNEE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1658-0271
Sale Date05/06/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARABOUGH, CAROL ANN; FARABOUGH, GARY A$5,000 1658-027105/06/1996
LIPYANIC, G V & V E$0 1457-055012/21/1990
MURPHY, K A & D M ETAL$0 1211-074502/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,265$3,265
2024$0$3,265$3,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps