354 PAWNEE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
354 PAWNEE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00042852
Owner
KOCH, LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,100
PID
42852
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,700$30,400$220,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
354 PAWNEE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$86,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0318-0021
Sale Date05/11/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, LYNN$86,900 0318-002105/11/1998
BERNASZ, KIMBERLY D$7,000 0197-010411/11/1997
BERNASZ, WILLIAM E & KIMBERLY$69,900 1463-094205/29/1991
VOLLET, C$0 1453-061609/25/1990
VINCENT, G R$0 1440-095701/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 330 0
   2,394 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,515$8,710$42,225
2024$33,515$8,710$42,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps