451 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
451 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0451/ 000/
Control#
00042875
Owner
DAVID MARTIN OSIKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$642,500
PID
42875
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$541,700$100,800$642,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID MARTIN OSIKA
Co-Owner
Address
1065 GREEN ST
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-2465
Sale Date04/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID MARTIN OSIKA; JOANNE OSIKA$650,000 2857-246504/29/2024
GILLIGAN, JOANN; GILLIGAN, MICHAEL J$225,632 2079-020311/21/2003
LNT FORINO PROPERTIES$36,000 2005-279608/29/2003
RUTTER JEFFREY S & DEBORAH S$32,900 1561-009807/18/1994
CARADONNA NICOLA & PIETRA$0 1437-051211/15/1989
NICK & SCL CONSTRUCTION INC$0 1369-016312/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate34b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,667 1,667
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 569 569
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 234 77
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,293 0
DCKR-DECK 632 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 458 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   4,885 2,313

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,835$19,060$78,895
2024$59,835$19,060$78,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps