454 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
454 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0454/ 000/
Control#
00042878
Owner
PAPAEMANUEL, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$629,800
PID
42878
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$551,600$78,200$629,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPAEMANUEL, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
454 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$251,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-0053
Sale Date07/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAPAEMANUEL, ANNMARIE; PAPAEMANUEL, JAMES$251,900 2695-005307/15/2020
HUNDT, PHILIP$182,500 2417-159510/17/2011
BOHENSKY, EMILY A; BOHENSKY, JOHN E$33,000 1633-011211/08/1995
DALBA, C R & M F$0 1394-064407/07/1987
ANTES, L R & L L$0 1302-084904/08/1981
REBER, C A$0 1129-043008/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,850 1,850
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 432 0
   4,892 2,234

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone273.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,955$15,245$70,200
2024$54,955$15,245$70,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps