Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
457 WYNONAH DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
457 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0457/ 000/
Control#
00042881
Owner
PLEVYAK, STANLEY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$443,900
PID
42881
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$338,700
$105,200
$443,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PLEVYAK, STANLEY D
Co-Owner
Address
457 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2009-0944
Sale Date
09/30/2002
PLEVYAK, STANLEY D
$157,000
2009-0944
09/30/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,025
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1025
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
34b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,025
1,025
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,025
0
DCK
R-DECK
942
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
676
0
SLB
R-SLAB
8
0
3,676
1,025
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
192.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Boatdo
26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)
W
Wood
56.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,765
$18,295
$45,060
2024
$26,765
$18,295
$45,060
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps