462 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
462 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0462/ 000/
Control#
00042886
Owner
241025 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,200
PID
42886
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,400$139,800$437,200

Owner of Record
Owner241025 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 14
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$385,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2695
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
241025 PORTFOLIO TRUST$385,500 2934-269512/10/2025
DAVIS, JOHN P; DAVIS, KATHLEEN A$1 2090-288504/02/2004
DAVIS, JOHN P; DAVIS, KATHLEEN A$1 0403-015108/20/1998
DAVIS JOHN P & KATHLEEN A$0 1214-005009/24/1975
ROSENKRANTZ PHILIP & JOSEPHINE$0 1128-015409/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,025 1,025
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 392 0
   3,180 2,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,770$33,845$76,615
2024$42,770$33,845$76,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps