468 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
468 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0468/ 000/
Control#
00042892
Owner
DONLEVY, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$468,600
PID
42892
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,300$102,300$468,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDONLEVY, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
468 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1354
Sale Date05/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONLEVY, MATTHEW; DONLEVY, SARAH G$229,000 2435-135405/10/2012
MELNICK, JOHN L; MELNICK, RITA K$165,000 2109-076008/02/2004
PURIN, MARIAN E; PURIN, THOMAS R$1 0531-003501/27/1999
PURIN SEVER P & MARIAN E$0 1141-093905/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)492
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 352 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 498 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 542 0
   3,630 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole40.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood48.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood192.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,985$13,720$63,705
2024$49,985$13,720$63,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps