716 W PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
716 W PINE ST
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00004290
Owner
PAYNE, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,500
PID
4290
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,400$37,100$178,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
555 UPPER HIGH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 179311148
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-1928
Sale Date09/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAYNE, KENNETH J$1 2417-192809/12/2011
PAYNE, DIANE M; PAYNE, KENNETH J$65,000 2204-174205/23/2006
PAYNE, DIANE M; PAYNE, KENNETH J$65,000 2191-158402/17/2006
HARPER, HARRISON D; HARPER, JANET V$56,000 2002-083507/31/2002
INTL CH OF THE FOURSQUARE GSPL$0 1354-074901/16/1985
DOMALESKI B$0 0960-037910/30/1958
DOMLEFSKI B$0 0585-004205/27/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,363 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 203 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   3,978 2,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage105
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,050$5,250$24,300
2024$19,050$5,250$24,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps