476 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
476 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0476/ 000/
Control#
00042900
Owner
HUMMEL, KATHLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$976,200
PID
42900
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$812,400$163,800$976,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address476 WYNONAH DR

AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-0307
Sale Date12/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, KATHLEEN M; HUMMEL, TODD W$1 2800-030712/02/2022
HUMMEL, KATHLEEN M; HUMMEL, TODD W$1 2425-009112/21/2011
HUMMEL, KATHLEEN M$1 2122-099510/21/2004
WILSON, MIRIAM K; WILSON, NORMAN J$0 1136-032008/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,175
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2175
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,175 2,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,175 0
DCKR-DECK 561 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,015 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   6,004 2,175

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,555$40,795$141,350
2024$40,955$40,795$81,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps