478 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
478 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 22/ 0478/ 000/
Control#
00042902
Owner
VENTUNELLI, FRANCO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,300
PID
42902
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,500$117,800$417,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTUNELLI, FRANCO
Co-Owner
Address
478 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2413-2101
Sale Date08/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENTUNELLI, FRANCO; VENTUNELLI, KATHY$150,000 2413-210108/25/2011
DUCKWORTH, RAYMOND; DUCKWORTH, ROSE$0 1435-067610/10/1989
JOYCE, D & K E$0 1384-081812/10/1986
MAZERSKI, DR A & D$0 1202-053808/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)850
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,968 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood164.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood72.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,900$26,135$56,035
2024$29,900$26,135$56,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps