19 PAPOOSE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
19 PAPOOSE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 23/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00042914
Owner
FRANCOBANDIERO, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,100
PID
42914
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,900$26,200$225,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCOBANDIERO, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
19 PAPOOSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$174,777
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2811
Sale Date10/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANCOBANDIERO, ANTHONY$174,777 2750-281110/15/2021
RIEGEL, RAY ALLEN$123,750 2381-176306/11/2010
JEFFERS, REGINA$12,900 1552-016205/18/1994
LAKE WYNONAH PROP INC$3,250 1552-015905/07/1994
O'BRIEN, D L & M C$0 1343-038404/27/1984
LONGENECKER, D & H A$0 1302-058403/20/1981
BOULANGER, F X & C M$0 1159-072309/10/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 488 0
   2,408 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,075$17,460$58,535
2024$41,075$17,460$58,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps