70 PAPOOSE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
70 PAPOOSE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 23/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00042964
Owner
FRITZ, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,400
PID
42964
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,000$29,400$201,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
70 PAPOOSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2481-0920
Sale Date08/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, DIANE J; FRITZ, JAMES E; SOPHY, KELLI L$1 2481-092008/21/2013
FRITZ, JAMES E$0 1338-089612/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   3,024 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,855$7,500$36,355
2024$28,855$7,500$36,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps