86 COMANCHE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
86 COMANCHE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 23/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00042980
Owner
WILEY, CODY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,900
PID
42980
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,900$27,000$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY, CODY
Co-Owner
Address86 COMMANCHE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-0062
Sale Date03/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILEY, CODY; WILEY, KAYLA; WILEY, LINDA$300,000 2950-006203/24/2026
REED, MICHELLE; REED, PHILLIP$119,000 2763-003101/14/2022
KNOTT, DEAN W; KNOTT, DEBRA L$77,000 1537-025601/14/1994
HEFFNER, L J & C A$0 1456-043511/16/1990
LAKE FOREST HOMES INC$0 1400-073011/17/1987
ARROWSMITH, R & D C$0 1344-021605/10/1984
SHEIPE, J A & A$0 1128-096109/03/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 400 400
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 500 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,110 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,310$3,790$39,100
2024$35,310$3,790$39,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps