143 N EIGHTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
143 N EIGHTH ST
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0092/ 001/
Control#
00004302
Owner
FLAIL, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,800
PID
4302
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,100$38,700$245,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAIL, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
143 N 8TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-0339
Sale Date09/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLAIL, SHAWN; FLAIL, WENDY$90,000 2747-033909/14/2021
FLAIL, CAROLE; FLAIL, LOVELL$0 1238-044006/26/1976
FLAIL, L C & C A$0 1127-066606/17/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,732 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage135
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock208.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,485$7,020$40,505
2024$33,485$7,020$40,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps