593 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
593 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 24/ 0593/ 000/
Control#
00043056
Owner
MOYER, HARRY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,300
PID
43056
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,100$105,200$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, HARRY F
Co-Owner
Address
1311 WARBA DR
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1563-0259
Sale Date08/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, BEVERLY A; MOYER, HARRY F$1 1563-025908/02/1994
LOWE, L W & L S ETAL$0 1145-079110/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,326 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,128 0
   3,780 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood75.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,695$26,135$53,830
2024$27,695$26,135$53,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps