939 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
939 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 24/ 0939/ 000/
Control#
00043068
Owner
ALSPACH, CRYSTAL ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,500
PID
43068
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,100$29,400$209,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALSPACH, CRYSTAL ANN
Co-Owner
Address
939 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1826
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALSPACH, CRYSTAL ANN; ALSPACH, RICK MATTHEW$1 2714-182612/03/2020
ALSPACH, CRYSTAL ANN; ALSPACH, RICK MATTHEW$103,000 2417-150110/21/2011
HEWITT, JOYCE M; HEWITT, PAUL H$60,000 0731-015309/30/1999
THOMPSON ALEX R & NOREEN$62,000 1458-017701/07/1991
VINCENT GEORGE R$0 1453-029009/25/1990
KYLE, V H & N L$0 1184-018509/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
DCKR-DECK 248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,528 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,010$7,500$34,510
2024$27,010$7,500$34,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps