2548 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2548 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
34/ 24/ 2548/ 000/
Control#
00043081
Owner
VINCENT JR, GREGORY SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,800
PID
43081
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,400$29,400$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENT JR, GREGORY SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address2548 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-2663
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINCENT JR, GREGORY SCOTT$420,000 2888-266312/27/2024
SMITH, KEITH FREDRIC; SUZANNE ZARATE, MARIADELALUZ MD$249,900 2629-165406/01/2018
SMALLEY, HEATHER; SMALLEY, JASON$245,000 2328-200807/07/2008
SEMIDEY, ABIGAIL; SEMIDEY, QUENTIN$1 1585-021612/15/1994
SEMIDEY, Q$0 0-010/12/1990
LAKE WYNONAH PROP INC$0 1454-039009/13/1990
MILLER, R F$0 1293-073607/29/1980
LEE, G$0 1285-004106/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
DCKR-DECK 906 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 378 0
   4,846 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,235$13,565$79,800
2024$66,235$13,565$79,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps