536 BLACK HAWK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
536 BLACK HAWK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 25/ 0536/ 000/
Control#
00043086
Owner
RASZLER, PAUL
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
43086
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,100$30,400$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRASZLER, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
6412 PINECREST LN
MACUNGIE, PA 18062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1302-0541
Sale Date03/16/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RASZLER, CAROL; RASZLER, PAUL$0 1302-054103/16/1981
CONROW, L M$0 1137-095711/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
CPTR-CARPORT 384 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   2,740 936

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,070$8,710$32,780
2024$24,070$8,710$32,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps