553 RAWHIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
553 RAWHIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 25/ 0553/ 000/
Control#
00043102
Owner
LAKE, CHARLES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,000
PID
43102
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,900$32,100$388,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKE, CHARLES S
Co-Owner
Address
553 RAWHIDE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2430-2534
Sale Date03/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAKE, CHARLES S; LAKE, MELISSA A$214,000 2430-253403/23/2012
PURSELL, HARRY; PURSELL, SANDRA$11,000 0778-002112/02/1999
HESS RICHARD D$6,900 0440-025710/02/1998
ALLMER, ALWIN & GERTRUDE$0 1141-069407/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,344 444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 440 0
   4,472 1,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,300$10,890$55,190
2024$44,300$10,890$55,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps