563 COYOTE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
563 COYOTE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 25/ 0563/ 000/
Control#
00043112
Owner
CARTER, CHRIS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,000
PID
43112
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,600$29,400$269,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, CHRIS L
Co-Owner
Address
563 COYOTE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$102,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2057-0730
Sale Date07/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARTER, CHRIS L$102,400 2057-073007/14/2003
REPPERT I RANDY$20,000 2008-096909/13/2002
WELLS FARGO BANK MINN AS TR$770 1430-032811/20/2001
PARKER JAMES$37,000 0772-015311/18/1999
TARANTINO MICHAEL & PHYLLIS$25,000 1610-000805/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 504 338
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 896 296
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 528 0
   3,544 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,725$7,500$43,225
2024$35,725$7,500$43,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps