564 COYOTE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
564 COYOTE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 25/ 0564/ 000/
Control#
00043113
Owner
WEHR, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,400
PID
43113
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,000$29,400$223,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEHR, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
564 COYOTE DR
AUBURN, PA 179229552
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1624-0001
Sale Date09/15/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEHR, JOSEPH C; WEHR, MARY K$7,000 1624-000109/15/1995
SHULETSKY, F X & C A$9,000 1527-014410/29/1993
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$4,000 1527-014110/28/1993
WHITEHEAD, W K & M E$0 1158-049709/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,416 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,355$7,500$36,855
2024$29,355$7,500$36,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps