569 RAWHIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
569 RAWHIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 25/ 0569/ 000/
Control#
00043118
Owner
KESSOCK RUIZ, BRANDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,500
PID
43118
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,100$29,400$179,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKESSOCK RUIZ, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
569 RAWHIDE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-0286
Sale Date07/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KESSOCK RUIZ, BRANDON$190,000 2825-028607/06/2023
FANOK, CAROLE$85,000 2467-058804/04/2013
BEVILACQUA, ANTHONY J; BEVILACQUA, DIANNE$68,000 1330-014910/09/2001
DEMMY FRANK & PATRICIA$0 1445-068904/27/1990
SIMPSON JAMES S & ANGELA P$0 1417-014510/28/1988
PFEIFFER, J T & B A$0 1172-030404/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
OPR-OPEN PORCH 438 0
   1,398 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,650$7,500$31,150
2024$23,650$7,500$31,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps