582 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
582 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 0582/ 000/
Control#
00043130
Owner
SCHERR, BERNARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,800
PID
43130
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,500$27,300$244,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERR, BERNARD J
Co-Owner
Address
582 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1546-0059
Sale Date05/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHERR, BERNARD J$88,000 1546-005905/03/2002
FAUST GARY O & NANCY E$1 1536-008512/27/1993
HECK M C$0 1400-010411/05/1987
FLATAKER, L M & M E$0 1262-083109/12/1978
LANZENDORFER, M J$0 1147-052208/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
DCKR-DECK 905 0
   3,457 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood132.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelCNConcrete63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,350$7,500$39,850
2024$32,350$7,500$39,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps