857 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
857 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 0857/ 000/
Control#
00043151
Owner
PARKER, JEFFREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,700
PID
43151
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,600$107,100$445,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
857 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2010-1340
Sale Date09/16/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKER, JEFFREY J$252,000 2010-134009/16/2002
MCCAFFERY JR J BERNARD & LILLI$75,000 1457-088512/28/1990
VINCENT GEORGE R & GERALDINE M$0 1304-046704/14/1981
TROUTMAN J M$0 1207-055509/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 828 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   3,516 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood720.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)ALAluminum770.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood150.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood195.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,915$22,870$64,785
2024$41,915$22,870$64,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps