1004 HORSEMAN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1004 HORSEMAN DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1004/ 000/
Control#
00043235
Owner
ZUK, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,200
PID
43235
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,600$29,600$247,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZUK, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
1004 HORSEMAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$133,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-2544
Sale Date10/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUK, ALICIA; ZUK, PAUL$133,500 2515-254410/22/2014
DORWARD, SUSANNE L; HUMENANSKY, STACEY J$1 2477-117102/15/2013
DORWARD, SUSANNE L; HUMENANSKY, STACEY J; STEWART, DOUGLAS E$115,300 2305-190406/09/2008
BREZNAY, ANDREW J; BREZNAY, THERESE M$12,900 1602-000804/21/1995
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES$3,250 1602-000504/19/1995
KLEEMEIER, W & M$0 1173-027004/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 86 0
SLBR-SLAB 351 0
   2,645 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,600$7,500$38,100
2024$30,600$7,500$38,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps