0 TENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TENTH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00004324
Owner
PODA, SAMATHA J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,200
PID
4324
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$33,200$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPODA, SAMATHA J
Co-Owner
Address
967 W OAK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-2025
Sale Date01/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PODA, SAMATHA J$158,000 2679-202501/07/2020
LADICK, EVA (LIFE ESTATE); LADICK, JOSEPH M; MCLAUGHLIN, TRACEY ANN$1 0249-003402/02/1998
LADICK JOSEPH A & EVA$0 1175-013012/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage140
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl800.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock64.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,560$5,475$12,035
2024$6,560$5,475$12,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps