1024 PUEBLO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1024 PUEBLO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1024/ 000/
Control#
00043255
Owner
BRIGNOLA, THERESA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,000
PID
43255
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,100$34,900$333,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGNOLA, THERESA J
Co-Owner
Address
1024 PUEBLO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2722-2172
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIGNOLA, CLIFTON F; BRIGNOLA, THERESA J$205,000 2722-217202/26/2021
RUTH, CHAD A$165,000 2636-006108/08/2018
STONE, THOMAS H$1 0500-003411/23/1998
STONE THOMAS H; STONE, THOMAS H$109,900 0486-030111/23/1998
GERANCHER CHRISTOPHER & LISA$109,900 1677-029508/30/1998
DAMARJIAN R J$85,000 1512-025807/12/1993
DEROACH E$0 1474-067012/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,846
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 694 694
CPTR-CARPORT 156 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 585 0
   3,005 1,846

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,040$12,500$53,540
2024$41,040$12,500$53,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps