1057 INDIAN COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1057 INDIAN COVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1057/ 000/
Control#
00043282
Owner
WAGNER, DANIEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,900
PID
43282
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,300$29,600$253,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, DANIEL T
Co-Owner
Address
1057 INDIAN CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2374
Sale Date11/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, DANIEL T$1 2643-237411/15/2018
WAGNER, DANIEL T$74,900 1545-003903/15/1994
VOLLET, C$4,000 1477-089503/13/1992
RUSSO, A & PENDI, C M$0 1434-079109/27/1989
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1430-089305/19/1989
THOMPSON, C L & O M$0 1365-051909/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1092
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 232 0
   2,416 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,930$7,500$35,430
2024$27,930$7,500$35,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps