1060 INDIAN COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1060 INDIAN COVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1060/ 000/
Control#
00043285
Owner
CAPPELLA, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,300
PID
43285
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,400$27,900$388,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPELLA, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
1060 INDIAN CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$367,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-1848
Sale Date08/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPPELLA, CHRISTIANE; CAPPELLA, JOSEPH$367,000 2830-184808/18/2023
DRUMMER, JULIE ANN; DRUMMER, KYLE JAMES$331,000 2753-233411/05/2021
SAULNIER, HAROLD J; SAULNIER, JESSICA A$1 2283-020711/19/2007
SAULNIER, HAROLD J; SAULNIER, RAMONA L$2,000 0202-004311/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 739 739
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 484 160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,223 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   4,195 2,122

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,580$7,500$74,080
2024$66,580$7,500$74,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps