Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1076 INDIAN COVE
Print
Map It
Location
1076 INDIAN COVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1076/ 000/
Control#
00043298
Owner
GHERGHEL, RADU DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$525,000
PID
43298
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$510,000
$15,000
$525,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GHERGHEL, RADU DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
1076 INDIAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2828-1424
Sale Date
08/10/2023
GHERGHEL, RADU DEAN
$630,000
2828-1424
08/10/2023
PERLMAN, DANIEL; PERLMAN, LOU ANN
$1
1532-0274
12/03/1993
PERLMAN, D & L A
$0
1404-0118
02/12/1988
PERLMAN, D & L A
$0
1404-0115
02/11/1988
VINCENT, D G
$0
1390-0366
03/31/1987
VINCENT, G R & G M
$0
1342-0941
03/30/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
4,198
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Contemporary
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
A
Govern BaseRate
34 - F - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj
95
R-FIRST FLOOR
3,514
3,514
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,368
684
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
3,346
0
DCK
R-DECK
1,827
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
2,274
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
1,224
0
SLB
R-SLAB
1,066
0
14,619
4,198
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Pavili
25 Pavilion
F
Frame
289.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
TI
Tile
1408.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
320.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,040
$7,500
$104,540
2024
$97,040
$7,500
$104,540
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps