1078 INDIAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1078 INDIAN DR
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1078/ 000/
Control#
00043300
Owner
STEFANSKY, TERENCE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$357,400
PID
43300
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,800$29,600$357,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANSKY, TERENCE A
Co-Owner
Address
1078 INDIAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-0348
Sale Date05/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFANSKY, KIMBERLY A; STEFANSKY, TERENCE A$1 2657-034805/06/2019
STEFANSKY, TERENCE A$199,900 2233-185512/01/2006
SHULTZ, DEBRA L; SHULTZ, WAYNE L$13,600 2193-216702/16/2005
L N T FORINO PROPERTIES L P$6,500 2023-264408/21/2002
SHULER SR ALFRED M & ESTHER$15,900 1558-025006/23/1994
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES$7,000 1558-024706/17/1994
BORELLI JR E & B ETAL$0 1442-075302/07/1990
SCOCCA J$0 1432-076108/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,004
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 796 796
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,164 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   4,140 2,004

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,380$7,500$70,880
2024$63,380$7,500$70,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps