1091 INDIAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1091 INDIAN DR
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1091/ 000/
Control#
00043312
Owner
YAZUJIAN, ANN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,800
PID
43312
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,200$29,600$234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYAZUJIAN, ANN M
Co-Owner
Address
1091 INDIAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$165,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-1904
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAZUJIAN, ANN M$165,900 2704-190409/30/2020
PUGLIESE, ALFREDA$108,000 2651-007202/28/2019
NOVACK, BRAD J$105,000 2629-159703/23/2018
ZITKUS, MICHAEL$92,450 2490-047911/26/2013
BISSOL, TRACY$1 2319-028610/02/2008
STEFANICK, TRACY$1 2235-003112/15/2006
STEFANICK, JOHN C$32,700 0881-023003/06/2000
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTCAGE CO$1,767 0657-010106/18/1999
HORN DIANE B$13,900 1462-021804/16/1991
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES INC$3,000 1462-015104/16/1991
LENAHAN R O & E$0 1350-016909/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 250 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 352 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,744 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,560$7,500$38,060
2024$30,560$7,500$38,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps