1096 INDIAN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1096 INDIAN DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1096/ 000/
Control#
00043317
Owner
KRAFT, JOHN FREDERICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$377,200
PID
43317
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,900$31,300$377,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT, JOHN FREDERICK
Co-Owner
Address1096 INDIAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-1158
Sale Date11/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAFT, ALISON JANETTE; KRAFT, JOHN FREDERICK$355,000 2930-115811/07/2025
ROLLINS, JANET L$1 2555-180101/08/2016
FIELDS, JANET L; FIELDS, RAYMOND L$126,500 1629-008510/16/1995
HILBERT, A C & J L$1 1528-017411/01/1993
HILBERT, A C & J L$0 1505-005005/25/1993
HILBERT, A C & J L$7,500 1471-054610/16/1991
HILBERT, A C & J L$0 1421-003608/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,579
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,579 1,579
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,558 0
DCKR-DECK 349 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   4,214 1,579

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood268.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,820$8,710$64,530
2024$55,820$8,710$64,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps