1105 INDIAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1105 INDIAN DR
Tax Map
34/ 26/ 1105/ 000/
Control#
00043326
Owner
SHOEMAKER, EUGENE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$433,300
PID
43326
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,700$30,600$433,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOEMAKER, EUGENE W
Co-Owner
Address
1105 INDIAN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2176-2130
Sale Date10/27/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOEMAKER, EUGENE W; SHOEMAKER, GEORGIA$15,500 2176-213010/27/2005
MOYER, ARDITH F; MOYER, PAUL A$0 1224-039908/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 608 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   4,972 2,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3409 - Wayne - India
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,675$8,710$82,385
2024$73,675$8,710$82,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps