600 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
600 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00004335
Owner
BALLY, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,400
PID
4335
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,500$10,900$121,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLY, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
600 W PINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$64,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2636-1330
Sale Date07/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALLY, NICHOLAS$64,900 2636-133007/24/2018
BECKETT, CURTIS; BECKETT, MARK; BECKETT, MARY JANE; BECKETT, PATRICK$1 2018-095911/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   3,028 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage35
Depth59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,250$4,500$18,750
2024$14,250$4,500$18,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps