910 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
910 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 0910/ 000/
Control#
00043350
Owner
SPOTTS JR., NORMAN & DEBORAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,700
PID
43350
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,400$25,300$324,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS JR., NORMAN & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
910 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0078
Sale Date05/23/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS JR., NORMAN & DEBORAH$1 1464-007805/23/1991
SPOTTS, JR N R & D M$0 1455-075611/07/1990
HECKMAN, G E$0 1455-075110/22/1990
HECKMAN, G E$0 1415-020409/09/1988
HECKMAN, G & P P$0 1415-020111/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,596 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 900 0
   5,112 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,595$8,710$61,305
2024$52,595$8,710$61,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps