914 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
914 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 0914/ 000/
Control#
00043354
Owner
MCGOVERN, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,600
PID
43354
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,300$25,300$241,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
914 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2069-1077
Sale Date10/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGOVERN, WILLIAM F$124,900 2069-107710/24/2003
FIRESTONE HENRY & FAY$0 1226-010707/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1008
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   2,852 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,340$8,710$34,050
2024$25,340$8,710$34,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps